Planning Board Minutes Feb. 2017
[…] The facility shall be inspected and certified for compliance.
b. Ulster County Board of Health approval shall be secured for water and septic use
c. NYS DOT permit shall be secured for access, if determined to be required by that agency. No change may be required of the use as it is primarily residential.
d. Should any permits be determined required for the sale of motor vehicles or motor vehicle parts, the applicant shall secure such permit.
3. Pursuant to §280 of NYS Town Law, “no permit shall hereafter be issued for any building in the bed of any street or highway shown or laid out on such map or plan”.
4. The applicant shall be allowed to place a mobile home on the parcel for use as temporary dwelling during the construction of the single-family dwelling. All permits shall be secured for the mobile home as is deemed required by the code enforcement officer/building inspector.